Results

LIMITLESS ENDURANCE RACE RESULTS

August 25th Open Water Swim – Lake Weatherford

Open Water Swim – 2.4 Mile
Bib number Final Time Last Name First Name Gender
4 1:14:13 Hill Jason MALE
2 1:16:56 Bacigalupo Pete MALE
8 1:21:27 Jones Jeanne FEMALE
15 1:26:36 Wilson Paul MALE
45 1:29:47 Bieshaar Jenna FEMALE
9 1:31:25 Keeler Richard MALE
10 1:33:24 Kiger Brian MALE
6 1:33:52 Holstein Steve MALE
13 1:35:13 Russell Joe MALE
12 1:37:56 Rosiek Julie FEMALE
7 1:48:44 Horn Judy FEMALE
5 1:50:39 Hobbs Monica FEMALE
14 1:54:55 Weeks Patti FEMALE
1 1:59:16 Alsobrook Missy FEMALE
11 2:39:48 Roper Angela FEMALE
Open Water Swim – 1.2   Mile
Bib number Final Time Last Name First Name Gender
27 0:41:00 Lopez Chris MALE
19 0:41:11 Cooper Alana FEMALE
47 0:41:36 Rogers Will MALE
20 0:41:51 Dickerson Elyse FEMALE
17 0:44:45 Cannell Pamela FEMALE
46 0:48:10 Garcia Myrna FEMALE
29 0:48:41 Moore Kristin FEMALE
24 0:51:48 Jowitt Janet FEMALE
25 0:53:23 Longfellow Nate MALE
18 0:54:13 Chuang Jennifer FEMALE
3 0:54:50 Harris Misty FEMALE
16 0:55:51 Bacon Will MALE
31 0:58:09 Reinhold Robert MALE
23 0:58:50 Jordan Sumer FEMALE
28 1:02:49 McCullough Yolanda FEMALE
26 1:03:10 Lopez Blanca FEMALE
21 1:43:53 Earley Luz FEMALE
22 NO SHOW Huffman Jamie FEMALE
30 NO SHOW Randolph Nowlin MALE
32 NO SHOW Wilson Tara FEMALE
Open Water Swim – 1,000 Meter
Bib number Final Time Last Name First Name Gender
38 0:21:56 Sullivan Harry MALE
40 0:22:14 Zollinger Jason MALE
34 0:25:01 Howard-Carter Melissa FEMALE
37 0:26:07 Patino Erica FEMALE
36 0:29:09 Lambert Mary FEMALE
33 0:31:39 Heltzel James MALE
39 0:32:19 Wright Chris MALE
35 NO SHOW Howdeshell Allen MALE
Open Water Swim – 500   Meter
Bib number Final Time Last Name First Name Gender
41 0:14:06 Canington Sarah FEMALE
44 0:14:06 Strong Ken MALE
43 0:16:39 Reinhold Beth FEMALE
42 NO SHOW May Chasity FEMALE

June 9th Open Water Swim – Lake Benbrook

Open Water Swim – 2.4 Mile
Participant # Final Time Last Name First Name Gender
15 0:50:30 Richter Morgan MALE
7 0:58:04 Hill Jason MALE
5 0:58:08 Ford Ryan MALE
18 1:07:03 Wilson Paul MALE
8 1:07:42 Hughes Bud MALE
3 1:09:24 Campbell Charlie MALE
9 1:09:41 Kilinski Robert MALE
1 1:11:40 Bransford Carrie FEMALE
17 1:13:30 Tarpley Sandy FEMALE
13 1:14:45 Munoz Juan MALE
16 1:21:12 Rosiek Julie FEMALE
51 1:23:23 Mace Ricci FEMALE
11 No Time Lopez-Reynolds Christa FEMALE
12 No Time Miller Howard MALE
14 DNF Pitcock Jennifer FEMALE
2 NO SHOW Brown Barry MALE
4 NO SHOW Cannell Pamela FEMALE
6 NO SHOW Giordano Veronica FEMALE
Open Water Swim – 1.2 Miles
Participant # Final Time Last Name First Name Sex
28 0:29:08 Ford Jess MALE
29 0:29:17 Grissom Justin MALE
32 0:31:30 Keeler Richard MALE
22 0:32:32 Chapa Robert MALE
19 0:32:48 Wyss Michael MALE
26 0:33:45 Cooper Alana FEMALE
24 0:35:07 Christenson Blake MALE
37 0:35:16 Warren Brandy FEMALE
34 0:36:29 May Joseph MALE
10 0:36:54 Loftin Brenda FEMALE
25 0:37:23 Clark Jennifer FEMALE
31 0:38:08 Huerta Everardo MALE
39 0:38:43 Willoughby Paula FEMALE
35 0:38:45 Thomas Mitchell MALE
30 0:40:17 Harris Misty FEMALE
33 0:41:45 Lopez Chis MALE
38 0:43:37 Warren Rhett MALE
20 0:51:50 Alsobrook Missy FEMALE
21 0:57:07 Chapa Edith FEMALE
36 No Time Thomas Jennifer FEMALE
23 NO SHOW Chapman Jack MALE
27 NO SHOW Earley Luz FEMALE
Open Water Swim – 1,000 Meter
Participant # Final Time Last Name First Name Sex
42 0:19:55 Harris Anthony MALE
41 0:20:33 Grissom Jennifer FEMALE
45 0:21:57 Large Kristina FEMALE
46 0:25:17 Moore Kristin FEMALE
44 0:28:51 Jordan Sumer FEMALE
40 NO SHOW Dory Laurie FEMALE
43 NO SHOW Hopkins Amanda FEMALE
Open Water Swim – 500 Meter
Participant # Final Time Last Name First Name Sex
50 0:11:35 Wright Chris MALE
48 0:12:36 Howdeshell Allen MALE
49 0:20:28 Wilson Tara FEMALE
47 NO SHOW May Chasity FEMALE